Training Program Fellows

2020-2021 Fellows

Graduate students interested in taking part in the Science & Justice Training Program (SJTP) are required to take the Winter 2020 graduate course (the gateway to the SJTP) Science and Justice: Experiments in Collaboration.

Graduate students from all departments are encouraged to enroll.

Course offered as BME/FMST/SOCY 268A or ANTH 269A on Wednesdays 9am - 12 pm in Rachel Carson College 301 with Professor of Sociology and Director of the SJRC Jenny Reardon.

2018-2019 Fellows

Jon Akutagawa, BME

Dennis Browe, Sociology

Halie Kampman, Environmental Studies

Dorothy R. Santos, Film & Digital Media

Caroline Spurgin, Education

Erica Zurawski, Sociology

2017-2018 Fellows

Krisha Hernandez, Anthropology

Paloma Medina, Staff Researcher

Vivian Underhill, Feminist Studies

2014-2015 Fellows

Carolyn Branecky, Earth and Planetary Science

Sandra Harvey, Politics

Linda Dayem, Philosophy

Jessica Neasbitt, History of Consciousness

Stephen Sepaniak, Sociology

Jeffrey Sherman, Politics

Samuael Topiary, Film and Digital Media

Jen Trinh, Physics

2013-2014 Fellows

Tracy Ballinger, Bio-Molecular Engineering

Luz Cordoba, Sociology

Gene A. Felice II, Digital Arts and New Media

Kelly Gola, Psychology

Elizabeth (Lizzy) Hare, Anthropology

Sophia Magnone, Literature

Andrew (Andy) Murray, Sociology

2011-2012 Fellows

Zachary Caple, Anthropology

Ian Carbone, Physics

Elaine Gan, Digital Arts and New Media

Colin Hoag, Anthropology

Alexis Kargl, Sociology

Miriam Olivera, Environmental Studies

Katy Overstreet, Anthropology

Derek Padilla, Physics

Kate Richerson, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Kathleen Uzilov, Earth and Planetary Sciences

2010-2011 Fellows

Celina Kapoor, Anthropology

Martha Kenney, History of Consciousness

Alexis Mourenza, Philosophy

Costanza Rampini, Environmental Studies

Jennie Ohayon, Environmental Studies

Felicia Peck, Politics

Micha Rahder, Anthropology

Benjamin Roome, Philosophy

Tiffany Wise-West, Environmental Studies